Network I/O

Showing all 10 results

  • 951EN, 952EN

    These modules provide an isolated Ethernet network interface for analog and discrete I/O signals. Multi-range analog inputs and outputs support a wide variety of industrial devices. High-resolution, low noise, A/D and D/A converters deliver high accuracy and reliability. 3-way isolation further improves system performance.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • BusWorks 900EN

    A series of dependable, yet economical, remote digital I/O modules that monitor and/or control up to 16 devices per unit. These units provide an isolated interface for discrete I/O signals. Outputs provide on/off, high/low, or open/close device control. Inputs sense the level/status of motors, valves and other equipment.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • BusWorks 900MB

    This signal conditioner is a four-channel analog input module with four discrete outputs. It provides isolation between input, output, power, and network circuits. Network communication adheres to the industry-standard RS-485Modbus RTU protocol. AC and DC power sources are supported with nonpolarized, diode-coupled terminals.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • BusWorks 900PB

    This signal conditioner is a four-channel analog input module with four discrete outputs. It provides isolation between input, output, power, and network circuits. Network communication adheres to the industry-standard RS-485Modbus RTU protocol. AC and DC power sources are supported with nonpolarized, diode-coupled terminals.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • BusWorks XT

    These high-performance, space saving remote I/O modules interface with up to 8 differential channels of DC current input or DC voltage input unit.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • EIS

    The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet features such as redundant ring technology, port VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, and failure alarm by relay output.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • EtherStax ES2000

    High density digital I/O with up to 96 channels/unit for cost/space-efficiency. These units provide an easy way to interface a very large quantity of discrete I/O to your control system. Rugged design supports redundant power and communication.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • IMC

    The Antaira IMC-100A is a cost-effective solution for converting between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX cabling. It allows you to extend the cabling distance of your 100Base-FX network up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber or 30 kilometers for single-mode fiber.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • LNX

    The LNX-0702G-SFP Antaira industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch features 5-port 10/100/1000TX, and two dual rate 100/1000Fx SFP slots. This switch provides high EFT and ESD protection to protect against unregulated voltage. It also provides extended operation temperature of -40° to 75°C for an ideal solution in harsh environments and industrial applications.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text
  • RS-485

    Acromag’s RS-485 network repeater device allows users to take full advantage of the RS-485 standard’s extended communication distances and multi-dropping capabilities. In addition, these devices offer field selectable End-of-Line Network (EOLN) terminations on both the A and B networks.

    Get a Quote Data Sheet

    Button Text